Goldhawk Forms

StarTech 2m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Patch Cable | 8STFIBLCST2

£10.36 Ex. VAT

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Availability: 31 in stock

SKU: 8STFIBLCST2 Category:
0