Goldhawk Forms

StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Fiber Patch Cable | 8ST50FIBLCLC1

£10.18 Ex. VAT

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Availability: 24 in stock

SKU: 8ST50FIBLCLC1 Category:
0