Goldhawk Forms

StarTech 10m Single Mode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cab | 8STSMFIBLCLC10

£22.80 Ex. VAT

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire ? an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Out of stock

SKU: 8STSMFIBLCLC10 Category:
0